2019 Pool Selection

Players listed below  have been selected to join the 2019 Northern Nevada Pools.  If a players name is not posted, they have not been selected. 

Players listed as “invited to training for further evaluation” should not register for the Pools.  In these cases, our coaching staff has decided that they need to see more of a player before making a determination on whether they should be selected to the pools.  Those players should attend 1st and/or 2nd training sessions and coaching staff will make a final decision before the 3rd session.

Please note that our player pool rosters are never frozen.  Our coaching staff are obligated to scout and recruit players throughout the entire ODP training and selection process in every age group.  Age groups with smaller pools will be increased over time by inviting players into the program.  If we are unable to field a team in a particular age group, we will notify all registered players and provide alternative options to participate in ODP.

Midnight PST August 30th, 2019 was the deadline for registering for the pools by players selected at tryouts.

If your player was selected to the pools but you missed the Registration Deadline, you may CONTACT US to see if we are still accepting registrations in that age group.

To dispute a player not getting selected visit Dispute Selection. 

2009 Boys (Read Information for Parents of 2009 Players):  Head Coach – Jason Goodson

Last Name First Name Position
BRUNCKHORST BRYCE MID/GK
COMPTON JAMISON FWD
DELANO KEEGAN FWD
FUENTES MAXIMILIANO MID
HORTON PEANUT FWD
JAEGER *invited to training for further evaluation* BENJAMIN MID
LYNCH BRADY GK
MABUNDA DEVONTE FWD
MILLS SAMUEL FIELD
MITCHELL BRODY DEF
PARK YANNIK MID/FWD
RAMIREZ CHRISTOPHER DEF/MID
TARES HENRY GK

2009 Girls (Read Information for Parents of 2009 Players): Head Coach – Brandon Garinger

Last Name First Name Position
BECKWITH LILY MID
GOMEZ IRETTE MID
HAZELTON JOANNA DEF
HELSEL LOLA GK
HENSLEY CALLA DEF/FWD
HEYDER MAKALA MID
HOFMAN KAYLEE MID
LADICH KENDYLL MID
LARA MIA FWD
MIHAYLOV SOFIA DEF
MOSCOVE KYLEE FWD
TURNER GRACE MID
VANCE AALIYAH MID
WARREN JORDYN FWD

2008 Boys : Head Coaches – Mary Stammers and Ally Frietas

Last Name First Name Position
BARANCHUK SEBASTIAN FWD
BENOY MARSHALL FWD
BRUNCKHORST CHASE FWD
BRUNCKHORST CHASE GK
DAVIS JACOB GK
DEFRANCO BRODY FIELD
GRAJEDA RICARDO MID
HERNANDEZ CRUZ DEF
LUSAK RAEDYN MID
MARTIN TIEGAN DEF
MARTIN TUCKER FWD
MENDOZA JONATHAN FWD
NAVABPOUR CAMERON MID
NGUYEN RYLAND DEF
SCHEMBARI-WILLARD RIO MID
VELASQUEZ-SOTO JADEN MID
WRIGHT BRADEN FWD

2008 Girls : Head Coach – Timothy Plummer, Assistant Coach – Andrew Robles

Last Name First Name Position
ALARCON NATALIA FWD
ARCHEY SYMPHONY DEF/MID
AVILA SOFIA FWD
BIGGS EMILY GK
BLITHE BROOKE FWD
BRADFORD AVA GK
CONNOLLY MCKENZIE MID
COONS KATELYN MID/FWD
DIAZ VALERIA MID
FOSTER JILLIAN MID/FWD
FRANK EMMA FWD
GOODMAN MORGHAN GK
HERNANDEZ *invited to training for further evaluation* EVELYN DEF/FWD
HOLLINGER REAGAN DEF
KINNETT TASANEE MID
LADICH WHITNEY MID/FWD
LAMAESTRA AVERY FWD
MASTERS SHAYLEIGH GK
MATHEWS SAWYER DEF
MCDANIEL KAYLEE FWD
MONROE SALLY FWD
NEMOVICHER ANNA MID
QUAIN MARLEY DEF
RADLEY TRINITY DEF
REYES SAYDI FWD
RUSSELL LARKIN DEF
SANCHEZ MAIA DEF
SCHEMBRI ANIA DEF
TAYLOR HOLLY DEF
TRUJILLO LUPITA MID
VILLATORA SERENITY DEF
VOEGELE ELSA MID
WARREN REAGAN FWD

2007 Boys : Head Coach – Marco Merlo

2007B
Last Name First Name Position
ALEXANDER DAVID DEF
ALTAMIRANO ERIC MID/FWD
ANGERMANN LUKAS DEF
ARELLANO ROBERTO MID
ASHER JR ANTHONY FWD
CALDERA EMILIANO MID
COWAN MACALLISTER FWD
CROSSEN CALDER MID
DODD NOAH FWD
EISENHAUER SHAWN DEF
ESTIPONA TYLER MID/FWD
GONZALEZ JOHN GK
HAZELTON JULIAN FWD
HUBBELL THOMAS MID
HYAMS KEELAN DEF/MID
KELLET CAELAN MID
OJEDA-AHONIMA ANTONIO FWD
ORSEL *invited to training for further evaluation* BYRON MID
ORTIZ ELLAN GK
RICHTER ZACHARY DEF/MID
RODRIGUEZ DWAYNE GK
ROSKOSKI AJAY FWD
SIMPSON GREYSON GK
THWEATT HARPER MID
TIMMONS DOMINIC FWD
VAUGHAN TAI DEF
VILLALOBOS VICENTE MID
WINTER HUDSON DEF/MID

2007 Girls : Head Coach – David Cisneros, Assistant Coach – Paul Gonzalez

Last Name First Name Position
ALLAN ALYSSA DEF
BOUGH AVA FWD
BRIDGES SHELBY FWD
CRAIG KENNEDY DEF
DWYER KEEGAN GK
FALCH EMMA FWD
GRIFFIN-CARTER COOPER GK
HALLERT ELLA FWD
HOLBACK SHELBY FIELD
HOYER ELLE FWD
LACESTE YASMIEN ANDREA MID/FWD
LARA JAELYN MID
LIEB MACY FWD
LOPEZ IRAIS DEF
LUNDEEN TRU FWD
MABUNDA JAZMIN DEF
MCCABE ANA DEF/MID
MCGINNIS BRIANNA DEF/MID
MCGUIRE MARISSA MID
MCNAMARA EMMA MID/FWD
MORGAN ADDISON DEF
NAVABPOUR EMILY MID
O’NEILL MARLI MID
PALMER SARAH DEF
RILEY JENNA MID/FWD
RIVA MILAN MID
ROBERTS ESME DEF
SCHAEFER NAYA DEF
SHAPIRO LEA GK
SMITH ABIGAIL FWD
SOSA CHRISTINA DEF
SULLIVAN REESE DEF
TORRES ANDREA MID
TORRES DIANNA DEF
WAKEFIELD ABIGAIL GK
WASKIEWICZ CHLOE MID
WASKIEWICZ CAROLINE FWD
ZUBIRIA ISABEL DEF/FWD

2006 Boys : Head Coach – Nick Arbelaez

Last Name First Name Position
ALVAREZ ROBERTO FWD
AVILA NICOLAS MID
AVINA ALEX MID
BARANCHUK FABIAN MID
BICKEL BRENT MID
BUCHANAN JAKE MID
CERVANTEZ TAKEO GK
CISNEROS BENJAMIN DIEGO MID
CONLEY TRENTON MID
DAVIS LUKE MID
DEL GIUDICE TEB FWD
ELIGIO FERNANDO DEF
GUZMAN DAEMIAN GK
MARES MATEO MID
MARISCAL EDWIN MID
MEDINA BRAXTON MID
MILLER EVAN FWD
NUNEZ BRODY MID
PARTIDA MARISCAL BRIAN MID
PIERUCCI MARCO MID
SIMERAL OWEN GK
SIMERAL OWEN FWD
THOMPSON CRUZ MID
THORESON JACOB FWD
VEGA ALVAREZ ANGEL FIELD
VERDIN ALEX MID
WAGNER RANJAN GK
WALT KAEL DEF/MID

2006 Girls : Head Coach – Nick Arbelaez

Last Name First Name Position
ABRAHAM BAYLA MID
ALEXANDER LAUREN MID
BARBER SOPHIA FWD
BARBER *invited to training for further evaluation* ELLA FWD
BOWDEN JAZELLE MID
BROWN EMMA MID
BRUNETTI GIANA MID
CASEY LIV DEF
DESMOND DELANEY MID
FIEL EMMIE MID
FRANK *invited to training for further evaluation* LENNON FWD
FRASER EVELYN DEF
GOMEZ DAKOTA GK
HADWICK MADDIE DEF
HENSLEY NYLA MID
HERNANDEZ ALLANA FWD
IRWIN SYDNEY FWD
KUBINEC MARA FWD
LOVEC RYLIE DEF
LUNA KAYLEE MID
MANNING ELLERY MID
MEHRTENS ELIZABETH GK
MENANTE SYDNEY DEF
MENANTE *invited to training for further evaluation* BROOKLYN MID
NEALIS BRECK FWD
PLUMMER GRACE MID
QUAYLE BRIDGET GK
QUEZADA LARA VANESSA FWD
QUINTERO ELAYNA FWD
REOUTT *invited to training for further evaluation* LILLIAN FWD
ROBBINS PARIS FWD
SCHNEIDER ALYSSA DEF
STEINMETZ DEIA DEF
TAYLOR DANIELLE GK
VERDUZCO NEVAEH DEF
VERKLER KEADLE GK
WARREN PEYTON FWD
WILSON ZOEY DEF
WRIGHT MACKENZIE FWD

2005 Boys : Head Coach – Brian Slusser

*Coaching staff will be scouting and recruiting to fill the pool

Last Name First Name Position
BARAJAS ANAKIN MID
CHIPP DOMINIK DEF
DIAZ ALEXANDER MID
DIAZ ALEXANDER MID
GARCIA RODRIGUEZ DANIEL DEF
GUINAN EVAN MID
HOLBACK DAVIS MID
LANNING DRAKE DEF
LEDESMA JACOB FWD
MARTINEZ CHRISTIAN GK
NOBIS RUDI GK
RANGE RYAN MID
RANGE COLIN MID
RICHTER CALEB DEF
SALDANA REYES NICOLAS MID
SHAPIRO KAI DEF
VASQUEZ VLADIMIR MID

2005 Girls : Head Coach – Brandon Garinger

Last Name First Name Position
ALVARADO ANGELYNA MID
BLISS-QUAIN KYLEE FWD
BURKE ASHLEIGH MID
ESTRADA JENNIFER GK
KWACHAK HALL OLIVIA FWD
LYLE ANNA MID
MANRIQUEZ-QUINTERO ANDREA DEF
MARTIN MONTANA FWD
NEWBERRY INDIE DEF
NISENFELD LEAH GK
OCHSNER SARAH FWD
PENWARDEN SASHA GK
PHILO JAMESON MID
PLUMMER KAITLYNN DEF
RADOW RACHEL MID
RILEY KAITLYN DEF
RODRIGUES IANTHE MID
SANDOVAL LUZ GK
SCHEMBRI KRYSTYNA MID
SEGERER AVA MID
SOLIS MALIA DEF/FWD
SORAN MARGARET DEF
TOMITA ALYSSA MID
WALT GRACIE MID
WEAVER ALEEAH FWD
WIGART ISABEL DEF

2004 Boys : Head Coach – Casey Tate

*Coaching staff will be scouting and recruiting to fill the pool

Last Name First Name Position
DIAZ CHRISTIAN MID
GUITIERREZ EMILIANO FWD
GUTIERREZ EDUARDO DEF
PETERSON BENN DEF
ROUNDS ANDREW MID
ZAVALA JUAN MID/FWD

2004 Girls : Head Coach – Brian Slusser

*Coaching staff will be scouting and recruiting to fill the pool

Last Name First Name Position
BECKWITH AVA MID
CHILDS OLIVIA MID
CRAWFORD KAILER DEF
CRUZ CAMILA MID
DEDMON CAMPBELL FWD
FYDA VIVIAN DEF
GONZALEZ GABRIELA MID
GUSEWELLE SYDNEY MID
MARTIN KYLIE GK
MILLER CAMDEN MID
NEALIS MACKENZIE MID
RHOADES MIA MID
RUSSELL KAILEY DEF
SANDOVAL ISABEL GK
SATTERFIELD KATILYN MID
STEPHENS REAGAN FWD

2003 Boys : Head Coach – Jason Goodson

*Coaching staff will be scouting and recruiting to fill the pool

Last Name First Name Position
BOUGH GAVIN FWD
CLEMENT SAMUEL MID
DIAZ RICARDO DEF
GRADY NOAH FWD
GRIEVE MILES FWD
HENMAN RYAN DEF
HORGAN OLIVER MID
LEANO MACIN DEF
MENDOZA JUDE DEF
O’NEILL ISAAC DEF
ROIG JADEN FWD
SAPIEN GIOVANI MID
THORNTON SEIJI DEF
THORNTON JOHNATHON GK
VILLALOBOS BECKHUM MID
VILLALOBOS YAHIR GK
WEST STEPHEN FWD

2003 Girls : Head Coach – David Cisneros, Assistant Coach – Doug Raftery

*Coaching staff will be scouting and recruiting to fill the pool

Last Name First Name Position
DAMPIER JULIA DEF
DEYHLE EMILY DEF
FINN KIERA FIELD
GERHARD SIERRA MID
HOGAN KELSEY FWD
HOWARD TAYLOR DEF
HUENE CHRISTIN MID
LARA DEANNA MID
MELLISON SAMANTHA DEF
NISENFELD HANNAH DEF
RABIDEAU MADISON DEF
ROVIG KATELYN DEF

REGISTRATION INFORMATION